LADIES CALENDAR 2019


To download and print a PDF version for 2019 click the link below

Day Event
Friday April 26th Durham A v Durham B – Venue: Sunderland
Monday (BH) May 6th Championship Triples Preliminary Round
Wednesday May 8th Championship Fours Preliminary Round
Friday May 10th Yorkshire A v Durham A – Venue: Redcar
Monday May 13th Championship Triples Round 1
Wednesday May 15th Championship Fours Round 1
Friday May 17th Cumbria B v Durham B – Venue: Dalston
Monday May 20th Championship Triples Round 2
Wednesday May 22nd Championship Fours Semi-finals and Final – Venue: Bishop Auckland
Friday May 24th Northumberland A v Durham A – Venue: Ponteland
Monday (BH) May 27th Championship Triples Semi-finals and Final – Venue: Houghton DL
Wednesday May 29th Championship Singles Preliminary Round
Friday May 31st Durham B v Northumberland B – Venue: Pelton Fell
Monday June 3rd Championship Pairs Preliminary Round
Wednesday June 5th Championship Singles Round 1
Friday June 7th Durham A v Cumbria A – Venue: Horden
Monday June 10th Championship Pairs Round 1
Wednesday June 12th Championship Singles Round 2
Friday June 14th Northumberland B v Durham B – Venue: Alnwick
Sunday June 16th Championship Junior Singles S/Final and Final – Venue: Darlington North Park
Monday June 17th Championship Pairs Round 2
Wednesday June 19th Championship Singles Semi-finals & Final – Venue: Sunderland
Saturday June 22nd Johns Trophy – Durham v Lincolnshire – Venue: Dunnington
Sunday June 23rd Walker Cup – Durham v Yorkshire – Venue: Houghton DL
Monday June 24th Championship Pairs Semi-finals and Final – Venue: Pelton Fell
Friday June 28th Durham A v Yorkshire A – Venue: Sunderland
Monday July 1st Championship Senior Fours S/finals and Final – Venue: Lyndhurst
Wednesday July 3rd Championship 2 Wood Singles – Venue: Horden
Friday July 5th Durham B v Yorkshire B - Venue: Darlington Woodland
Saturday July 6th Johns Trophy – Durham v Nottinghamshire – Venue: York Railway
Wednesday July 10th Australian Pairs Competition – Venue: Horden
Friday July 12th Yorkshire B v Durham B - Venue: Sessay
Saturday July 13th Johns Trophy Quarter finals
Sunday July 14th Walker Cup Semi-finals and Final – Venue: York Railway
Wednesday July 17th 2-Wood Triples Competition – Venue: Consett Park
Friday July 19th Durham A v Northumberland A – Venue: Stockton
Saturday July 20th Champ of Champs Semi-finals and Final – Venue: Bishop Auckland
Wednesday July 25th Secretaries and Treasurers Competition – Venue: Pelton Fell
Friday July 26th Cumbria A v Durham A - Venue: Kirkbride
Sunday July 28th Norma Shaw Competition – Venue: Darlington Woodland

Saturday August 3rd – Sunday August 23rd – Ladies National Finals, Leamington Spa

Saturday August 24th Bowls Durham Ladies Durham Rinks Final – Venue: Houghton DL
Tuesday September 3rd Bowls Durham Ladies September Meeting – Venue: Houghton D.L. 2pm

 

 

 

| Copyright@BowlsDurham | Site last updated on: May 3, 2019 11:03 PM