LADIES CALENDAR 2018


To download and print a PDF version for 2018 click the link below

Day Event
Friday April 27th Durham A v Durham B – Venue: Sunderland
Friday May 4th Northumberland B v Durham B – Venue: Gosforth
Monday (BH) May 7th Championship Triples Preliminary Round
Wednesday May 9th Championship Fours Preliminary Round
Friday May 11th Yorkshire A v Durham A – Venue: York Railway
Monday May 14th Championship Triples Round 1
Wednesday May 16th Championship Fours Round 1
Friday May 18th Durham B v Cumbria B – Venue: Pelton Fell
Monday May 21st Championship Triples Round 2
Wednesday May 23rd Championship Fours Semi-finals and Final – Venue: Bishop Auckland
Friday May 25th Northumberland A v Durham A – Venue: Amble
Monday (BH) May 28th Championship Triples Semi-finals and Final – Venue: Bishop Auckland
Wednesday May 30th Championship Singles Preliminary Round
Friday June 1st Durham B v Lancashire B – Venue: Bishop Auckland
Saturday June 2nd Johns Trophy - Nottinghamshire v Durham – Venue: Driffield
Monday June 4th Championship Pairs Preliminary Round
Wednesday June 6th Championship Singles Round 1
Friday June 8th Durham A v Cumbria A – Venue: Stockton
Monday June 11th Championship Pairs Round 1
Wednesday June 13th Championship Singles Round 2
Friday June 15th Durham B v Yorkshire B – Venue: Darlington Woodland
Sunday June 17th Championship Junior Singles S/Final and Final – Venue: Bishop Auckland
Monday June 18th Championship Pairs Round 2
Wednesday June 20th Championship Singles Semi-finals & Final – Venue: Bishop Auckland
Friday June 22nd Cumbria B v Durham B – Venue: Appleby
Saturday June 23rd Johns Trophy – Durham v Derbyshire – Venue: Shipton
Sunday June 24th Walker Cup – Durham v Nottinghamshire – Venue: Copmanthorpe
Monday June 25th Championship Pairs Semi-finals and Final – Venue: Bishop Auckland
Friday June 29th Durham A v Yorkshire A – Venue: Horden
Monday July 2nd Championship Senior Fours S/finals and Final – Venue: Bishop Auckland
Wednesday July 4th Championship 2 Wood Singles – Venue: Horden
Friday July 6th President’s Day – Venue: Bishop Auckland
Wednesday July 11th Australian Pairs Competition – Venue: Horden
Friday July 13th Durham B v Northumberland B – Venue: Stockton
Saturday July 14th Johns Trophy Quarterfinals – Venue: York Railway
Sunday July 15th Walker Cup Semi-finals and Final – Venue: Middlesbrough
Wednesday July 18th 2-Wood Triples Competition – Venue: Consett Park
Friday July 20th Durham A v Northumberland A – Venue: Sunderland
Saturday July 21st Champ of Champs Semi-finals and Final – Venue: Bishop Auckland
Monday July 23rd Lyndhurst v Bowls England
Wednesday July 25th Secretaries and Treasurers Competition – Venue: Pelton Fell
Friday July 27th Lancashire B v Durham B – Venue: Southport
Sunday July 29th Norma Shaw Competition – Venue: Darlington Woodland

Saturday August 4th – Sunday August 24th – Ladies National Finals, Leamington Spa

Friday August 24th Cumbria A v Durham A – Venue: Courtfield
Saturday August 25th Bowls Durham Ladies Durham Rinks Final – Venue: Bishop Auckland
Wednesday August 29th Henley Trophy – Venue: Sunderland
Friday August 31st Yorkshire B v Durham B – Venue: Northallerton

Saturday         September 1st – Sunday September 2nd – Amy Rose Competition, Leamington Spa

Tuesday September 4th Bowls Durham Ladies September Meeting – Venue: Houghton D.L. 2pm

 

 

 

| Copyright@BowlsDurham | Site last updated on: February 26, 2018 4:22 PM