Northern Counties Honours


Muras Trophy (1935-xxxx)

1938,1954,1957,1963,1968,1970,1975,1967,1977,1980,1982,1984,1985,1986
1987,1990,1991,1995,2001,2003, 2008, 2009, 2010, 2014
 

Alsop Trophy (1947-xxxx)

1947,1948,1950,1951,1956,1957,1960,1964,1974,1977,1978,1982
1983,1986,1987,1989,1991,1994,1977,2003,2005, 2007, 2011,2013,2017
   

Armstrong Trophy (1973-2005)

1974,1976,1977,1980,1983,1984,1985,1986,1987,1989,1990,1992
1993,1994,1995,1996,1998,1999,2001,2003, 2008, 2009, 2010
   

Singles Championship

1950 - DW.Ritchie 1979 - C.Simpson (Owton Lodge) 2012 - D.Bolt (Silksworth)
1951 - NC.Manson 1981 - M.Chandler (Pemberton) 2015 - A.Kirtland (Darlington RA)
1958 - JT.English 1993 - P.Stephenson (Owton Lodge) 2016 - D.Bolt (Silksworth)
1964 - JW.Heath 1995 - PT.Baker (Silksworth) 2017 - D.Fenwick (Elm Tree)
1966 - G.Howell 1996 - A.Kirtland (Darlington RA) 2018 - D.Bolt (Silksworth)
1967 - HS.Wilson 2003 - G.Skipp (Owton Lodge)  
1969 - J.Burrows 2010 - A.Kirtland (Dalrington RA)  

Pairs Championship

1947 - W.Etherington, W.Mclver 1969 - A.Ridley, WC.Watson 1999 - JA.Smith, R.Dykes
1949 - H.Mowbray, JE.Addis 1973 - C.Zbierski, AG.Duke 2000 - A.Bousfield, A.Kirtland
1950 - J.Clarkson, A.Clarkson 1976 - DG.Bell J.Ross 2007 - P.Baker, D.Bolt
1957 - S.Wass, H.Johnson 1982 - A.Guthrie, EE.Peacock 2012 - G.Skipp, D.Fenwick
1965 - E.Moor, W.Newton 1985 - K.Briscoe, K.Renwick 2017 - G.Farquhar, D.Bolt
1968 - M.Hole, B.Hathaway 1988 - E.Ramsdale, D.Ramsdale 2018 - M.English, G.Williams

Triples Championship

1948 - RH.Stokeld, J.Whitworth, L.Whitworth, New Herrington 1993 - G.Oughton, C.Palmer, J.Leeman, View Lane
1949 - PA.Williams, B.Forster, P.Grieves, Dean & Chapter 2002 - P.Northam, C.Northam, S.Northam, Whitburn
1950 - F.Pullan, C.Pullan, W.Pullan, Barley Mow 2008 - C Black, T Macey, A Kirtland, Darlington RA
1955 - C.Cooke, M.Briggs, W.Butterfield, Hartlepool Moor 2009 - K.Price, C.Boston, R.Carson, Elm Tree
1956 - JE.Archibold, H.Mowbray, JE.Addis, Eldon Grove 2011 - C Black, T Macey, A Kirtland, Darlington RA
1963 - CM.Donkin, DG.Bell, N.Bell, Roker Marine 2012 - C Boston, G Skipp, D Fenwick, Owton Lodge
1967 - E.Petty, G.Turley, K.Bainbridge, Blue Hall 2014 - M.Jones, J.Hills, A.Macey, Darlington RA
1972 - A.Guthrie, DJ.Irwing, DG.Bell, Roker Marine  
1982 - J.Haigh, J.Atkinson, R.Atkinson, Holmeside  
1983 - D.Dobson, A.Harrison, C.Davidson, Jarrow  

Fours Championship

1948 - Durham City 1960 - Darlington RA 2004 - Darlington RA
1950 - Eldon Grove 1961 - Jarrow 2009 - The Park
1952 - Darlington RA 1967 - Jarrow 2011 - Darlington RA
1953 - NewHerrington 1974 - Jarrow 2015 - Darlington RA
1954 - Eldon Grove 1975 - Sth Shields WP 2017 - Leadgate
1955 - Eldon Grove 1978 - Barnes Park 2018 - Silksworth
1959 - Roker Marine 2002 - Owton Lodge  

Under 25 Singles Championship

1978 - I.Peacock 1990 - I.Jackson,Owton Lodge 2000 - D.Bolt, Silksworth
1979 - I.Peacock 1995 - D.Bolt, SIlksworth 2003 - D.Bolt,Silksworth
1984 - J.Leeman, View Lane 1997 - S.Morland  
1987 - J.Leeman, View Lane 1998 - D.Bolt, Silksworth  
     

Two Bowl Singles Championship

2002 - D.Fenwick (Owton Lodge) 2008 - A.Kirtland (Darlington RA) 2018 - D.Bolt (Silksworth)
     

Under 25 Invitation Fours

2018 - Durham    
     

 

 

 

 

 

| Copyright@BowlsDurham | Site last updated on: January 7, 2019 4:14 PM